Winners

Congratulations to all of this year's winners and highly commended

Heating Manufacturer of the Year - Primary Heat Generation

Winner
Vaillant
 
   
Heating Manufacturer of the Year - Other

Winner
Hitachi Air Conditioning and Heating
 
   
Green Installer of the Year

Winner
Liberty Gas

Sponsored by:


   
Safety Initiative of the Year

Winner
Gas Safe Europe

  Sponsored by:

 

   
Training Initiative of the Year

Winner
Liberty Gas

Highly Commended
Gas & Environmental Services

Sponsored by:


   
Green Manufacturer of the Year

Winner
Baxi

Highly Commended
Vaillant
Sponsored by:


   
Plumbing Manufacturer of the Year

Winner

Sentinel Performance Solutions

Highly Commended
Adey Professional Heating Solutions
 
   
Apprentice of the Year
Winner
Mark Stephen Holdcroft, Holdcroft Heating & Gas Fitting
Sponsored by:

   
Green Initiative of the Year

Winner
BGC Group, The Green Wizard and his Renewable Energy Training Center

Highly Commended
New Charter Housing Trust, Chartist House District Heating System

Sponsored by:

   
Installer's Mate - Water/ Chemical Treatment

Winner

Surestop, New Surestop range of stopcocks and water switches
   
Installer's Mate - Other

Winner
Wilo Stratus - PICO, Wilo Stratus - Pico
   
Commercial Installer of the Year

Winner

J.S. Wright & Co

Highly Commended
Blue Flame (Cornwall) Ltd

Sponsored by:


   
Contribution to Plumbing and Heating

Winner
John Smartt, Plumbing Chief Expert, Worldskills
Sponsored by:


Installer of the Year: Central England

Winner
T&S Heating
Sponsored by:

   
Installer of the Year: North of England

Winner
New Charter Building Company
 
   
Installer of the Year: Scotland and Northern Ireland
Winner
Saltire Facilities Management

Sponsored by:


   
Installer of the Year: South of England

Winner
AC Wilgar

Highly Commended
Central Heating Services
 
   
Installer of the Year: Wales
Winner
NPower

Sponsored by:


   
UK Installer of the Year
Winner
New Charter Building Company
Sponsored by:


   
   

 

body bottom